SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Balance Sheet
 
Axis Bank Ltd Industry:  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE Symbol Divident Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E (TTM) EPS (TTM) Face Value
(R)
532215 INE238A01034 264.3522932 AXISBANK 0.13 203316.22 43.46 17.86 2
 Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 513.31479.01476.57474.10469.84467.95
Reserves Total 62931.9555283.5352688.3444202.4137750.6432639.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 453622.72414378.79357967.56322441.94280944.56252613.59
Borrowings 148016.14105030.87108580.3879758.2750290.9443951.10
Other Liabilities & Provisions 26373.4726386.9520283.0715101.0713831.4810913.62
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES691457.59601559.15539995.92461977.79383287.46340586.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI35481.0630857.9422361.1519818.8417041.3214792.08
Balances with Banks & money at Call7973.8319398.2410964.2916280.1911197.385642.87
Investments 153876.08128793.37131524.06117550.21113548.43113737.54
Advances 439650.30373069.35338773.72281083.03230066.76196965.96
Fixed Assets 3971.683746.893523.172514.312410.212355.64
Other Assets 50504.6445693.3532849.5224731.219023.387092.07
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS691457.59601559.14539995.91461977.79383287.48340586.16
Contingent Liability735297.70669625.85617446.35591174.90595064.49548115.89
Bills for collection49565.6081055.3651279.4749008.6936601.5827894.88
Deferred Tax Liability128.0291.48174.9045.4042.5925.51
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com