SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Balance Sheet
 
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd Industry:  Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE Symbol Divident Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E (TTM) EPS (TTM) Face Value
(R)
500312 INE213A01029 161.7996757 ONGC 4.29 197510.38 6.91 22.72 5
 Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.764277.76
Reserves Total 186968.05179121.75161496.92140323.22132447.25120175.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds193384.68185538.38165774.68144600.98136725.01124453.22
Secured Loans 0.000.000.001393.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 25592.210.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt25592.210.000.001393.000.000.00
Other Liabilities22222.4820314.4418926.7525427.1626904.9823311.61
Total Liabilities241199.37205852.82184701.43171421.14163629.99147764.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14684.3313279.7210689.73114672.53108504.4497014.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5320.204003.352088.7582967.9278013.2669321.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.560.550.54213.88211.93208.91
Net Block 9363.579275.828600.4431490.7330279.2527483.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35383.5934955.9033895.8028579.1925557.7924891.24
Producing Properties110264.8495531.2385678.6466711.0365783.2652440.71
Investments 85730.8054149.7539831.0318124.2817204.319173.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7068.646523.946176.946462.766423.656158.74
Sundry Debtors 7772.646476.215431.4213578.278165.676863.72
Cash and Bank1012.709510.789956.642760.0710798.8813218.59
Loans and Advances 6042.304120.646758.697862.624996.214640.16
Total Current Assets21896.2826631.5728323.7030663.7330384.4130881.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21875.1416487.7916334.6916847.8418298.2216563.66
Provisions 2274.253104.302094.842578.211322.651364.53
Total Current Liabilities24149.3819592.0918429.5319426.0519620.8717928.19
Net Current Assets-2253.117039.489894.1811237.6710763.5412953.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5607.435942.225718.9110017.419705.388470.05
Deferred Tax Liability31866.5828105.4325016.1927750.5726284.0621358.03
Net Deferred Tax-26259.15-22163.21-19297.28-17733.16-16578.68-12887.98
Other Assets28968.8327063.8526098.6233011.4030620.5233711.32
Total Assets241199.36205852.82184701.43171421.13163630.00147764.83
Contingent Liabilities47864.6234127.7842700.2268108.1767871.3334993.33
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com