SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Profit and Loss
 
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd Industry:  Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE Symbol Divident Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E (TTM) EPS (TTM) Face Value
(R)
500312 INE213A01029 158.7089964 ONGC 4.55 186210.24 7.35 19.74 5
 Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 85004.1077907.7377741.7583093.4784202.7883308.96
Excise Duty41.02209.25199.03222.51312.51338.91
Net Sales84963.0877698.4877542.7282870.9683890.2782970.05
Other Income 7883.557676.347009.355367.226711.905446.82
Stock Adjustments 63.02132.84-35.16167.43-104.2823.02
Total Income92909.6585507.6684516.9188405.6190497.8988439.89
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5615.886092.87566.1070.9092.15190.95
Power & Fuel Cost500.41558.60511.87390.12380.77334.96
Employee Cost 11381.0511550.778696.998629.899667.209043.22
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7555.296401.0511083.8812866.2212149.1610059.95
Selling and Administration Expenses 32084.9334264.5434413.6537598.5238230.9334775.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 8963.407490.9610832.8512848.3010241.3614978.12
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised18062.4219477.9217611.3121824.3323303.2419888.00
Total Expenditure48038.5346880.8848494.0250579.6247458.3349494.36
Operating Profit44871.1238626.7936022.9037825.9843039.5638945.54
Interest 1508.471221.741324.132.790.3627.64
Gross Profit43362.6537405.0534698.7737823.1943039.2038917.90
Depreciation14470.1712189.5411099.9211267.9610607.268373.57
Profit Before Tax28892.4825215.5123598.8526555.2332431.9430544.33
Tax6133.124291.465584.257615.176484.597928.52
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2814.093024.081874.661207.113852.541690.11
Reported Net Profit19945.2617899.9816139.9317732.9522094.8120925.70
Extraordinary Items 0.018.75-2115.610.00171.54-35.19
Adjusted Net Profit19945.2517891.2318255.5417732.9521923.2720960.89
Adjst. below Net Profit -1239.45-2234.16-29.740.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2570.402869.20-69.100.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 18793.1415964.6313171.8917732.9522094.8120925.70
P & L Balance carried down2483.082570.402869.200.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.008127.728127.728127.72
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %132.00151.00170.00190.00190.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.607.558.509.509.509.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.5413.9518.8618.8324.2122.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.5413.9512.5712.5516.1415.29
Book Value-Unit Curr150.69144.58193.76169.01159.81145.47
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr150.69144.58129.18112.67106.5496.98
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com