Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

gold

down-red-arrow

Silver

down-red-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

Reports
Reports Up to Month

FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE CURR MONTH & CURR YEAR OF APRIL, 2020

Insurer CompanyPremium u/w(Rs. in crore)No. of Policies / SchemesNo. of lives covered under Group Schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumReg. PremiumSingle PremiumReg. PremiumSingle PremiumReg. PremiumSingle PremiumReg. PremiumSingle PremiumReg. Premium
Current MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent YearCurrent MonthCurrent Year
Aegon Life Insurance0.0102.60000020739000000000
Aviva Life Insurance0.67010.9900.0700.0702101249000002418000
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance-1.19072.880222.060003801479405000200552000
Bharti Axa Life Insurance0.96022.5806.05000100543503000198909000
Birla Sun Life Insurance2.68049.790201.8400.4305208314030009701000
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance14.46011.0600.8500.090101046010000043301010
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance0.0709.080-1.430002058501000174604000
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance1.18014.5300.47000200355200000438000
Exide Life Insurance7.17015.970001.520850625500030007520
Future Generali India Life Insurance0011.410-1.2700000159700000-807000
HDFC Life Insurance92.610181.950386.290001163035534015000728874000
ICICI Pru Life Insurance50.680150.17029.1900063003018101000939657000
IDBI Federal Life Insurance4.0602.2600.6000183033200000184000
IndiaFirst Life Insurance0.18011.11021.3200.0709037080100202136100410
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance18.61042.86041.6800.1302567010114013000728225064210
LIC331.650732.3601983.560523.7809717017464906040047810448650
Max Life Insurance59.50100.060-0.390001300245660470001118000
PNB Metlife India Insurance0.21034.9905.6900.07030117870003060860317410
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance1.98030.850000.7908201001200020-3390-4640
Sahara India Life Insurance00000000000000000000
SBI Life Insurance34.770101.690754.1706.770543017962040005220123720
Shriram Life Insurance1.308.5703.1800047039250000016187000
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life1.3504.200.7700.020140428000005190140
Tata AIA Life Insurance15.850133.370-0.5100.9014002954600090-67046910
Total63901755036540535015559039986501080590322560501005340

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise Since 1887