Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

gold

down-red-arrow

Silver

down-red-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

Reports
Reports for Month

FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL, 2020

Premium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Insurer CompanySingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.012.60027390000
Aviva Life Insurance0.6710.990.070.072112490024180
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance-1.1972.88222.0603814794502005520
Bharti Axa Life Insurance0.9622.586.050105435301989090
Birla Sun Life Insurance2.6849.79201.840.435283143097010
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance14.4611.060.850.09101460100433101
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance0.079.08-1.4302585101746040
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance1.1814.530.470203552004380
Exide Life Insurance7.1715.9701.52856255030752
Future Generali India Life Insurance011.41-1.2700159700-8070
HDFC Life Insurance92.61181.95386.2901163355341507288740
ICICI Pru Life Insurance50.68150.1729.19063030181109396570
IDBI Federal Life Insurance4.062.260.60183332001840
IndiaFirst Life Insurance0.1811.1121.320.079370810221361041
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance18.6142.8641.680.132567101141307282256421
LIC331.65732.361983.56523.789717174649640478144865
Max Life Insurance59.5100.06-0.3901302456647011180
PNB Metlife India Insurance0.2134.995.690.0731178703608631741
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance1.9830.8500.79821001202-339-464
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance34.77101.69754.176.77543179624052212372
Shriram Life Insurance1.38.573.18047392500161870
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life1.354.20.770.02144280051914
Tata AIA Life Insurance15.85133.37-0.510.91402954609-674691
Total6391755365453515559399865108593225605100534

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise Since 1887