SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER, 2018
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.468.830.930433040000
Aviva Life Insurance0.5911.060.120.175672016002070
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance4.4126.45352.850140219925022095060
Bharti Axa Life Insurance4.1947.3523.3043120220066040
Birla Sun Life Insurance13.39133.67383.522.483142368113197417137
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance896.7713.90.648140581058051221
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance1.3628.1934.10322709500199300
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance1.831.325.242.124668550115473913
Exide Life Insurance2.4257.070.072.2844166101628972658
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.5424.336.1703758170039090
HDFC Life Insurance257.22505.73676.31039037932425027120180
ICICI Pru Life Insurance87.19613.1493.2505661663836014129560
IDBI Federal Life Insurance12.9145.5711.260.134931012610204017677
IndiaFirst Life Insurance1.3354.93289.050.053575133395114034195
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance31.66117.5874.631.0749322305312786621468878
LIC2267.672181.616200.7254.119607714947367324612073364741
Max Life Insurance80.54348.0630.1901056359440139390
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.85119.115.310.267818971019915239962
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance2.4685.720.321.6214020442048274677
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance78.45784.08244.330.791737131276141221391582
Shriram Life Insurance6.8741.9820.85034925668201601270
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life5.7259.595.140.2812810787002257167
Tata AIA Life Insurance0.4172.92.866.1712274191522855491
Total2871569584847211875520985681632917701582581199
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com