SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER, 2018
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.116.4500266224410000
Aviva Life Insurance0.399.670.390.193141643005960
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance3.6118.94148.57052218941018611740
Bharti Axa Life Insurance3.6642.0420.35039108451052350
Birla Sun Life Insurance6.05109.77138.251.09216200061301911240
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance4.2555.4646.150.532295120013621051
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance1.0918.7324.270934126103384680
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance1.6326.981.124.75376031025354815
Exide Life Insurance1.0743.480.031.59211430606212103586
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.322.444.702452453029580
HDFC Life Insurance206.38297.21528.89032506301216024787120
ICICI Pru Life Insurance60.05504.65120.201230896828016028220
IDBI Federal Life Insurance15.7931.7310.090.13602737110171117706
IndiaFirst Life Insurance1.2344.1234.030.03131610162706456597
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance33.8311076.311.9363462066492946260129965
LIC2187.291950.235257.6666.198124713496164519012374308985
Max Life Insurance73.73257.3725.480814411850160850
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.5398.8717.770.316416168021788936222
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance1.6363.190.120.669016902012223608
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance58.66733.5299.220.06141112328210028077285
Shriram Life Insurance3.6329.3241.6019015289201619700
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life3.5250.983.640.21318715001876118
Tata AIA Life Insurance0.45152.532.795.641826070023679736
Total267047786802839945618871001222247727906607174
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com