SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE, 2019
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.686.0200719690000
Aviva Life Insurance0.968.080.280.15161485003330
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance5.74141.1313.52050232403031292420
Bharti Axa Life Insurance1.8147.923.34032226720097960
Birla Sun Life Insurance9.75138.0857.50.3727224571701231230
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance8.6278.0423.430.7131120130019871337
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance0.3115.325.240313894102060700
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance0.3122.193.590.786160010017970
Exide Life Insurance8.2846.680.010.9722015679047225986
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.5124.726.0903053261052570
HDFC Life Insurance284.79560.79467.99035187797413028899030
ICICI Pru Life Insurance99.85537.01158.4101337589757021861370
IDBI Federal Life Insurance9.6925.7512.310.0442951550021396977
IndiaFirst Life Insurance1.4145.86720.032778111547068934642
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance31.790.2590.170.6231261883616287725418958
LIC1666.791916.6511354.4911065.5668239126246310419815861604298
Max Life Insurance92.08303.5320.701315097515092450
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.77101.0136.730.04551712512439996279332
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance1.2761.320.223.561241569602143-1021
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance130.16658.41494.740.425631149755027078418
Shriram Life Insurance3.9542.7419.24020524058202291970
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life6.0745.414.70.15146611800216967
Tata AIA Life Insurance47.91202.573.261.38260330230239661653
Total24145119131881107583661181337718223210810077738047
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com