SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY, 2019
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.099.41-0.0203603598-10-118660
Aviva Life Insurance0.5913.440.220.18461945003940
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance6.1151.3130.91088294072028042910
Bharti Axa Life Insurance3.2848.2419.69035123280052120
Birla Sun Life Insurance11.49159.44104.291.133542325070871560
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance7.9481.4443.050.5834102110016021044
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance0.4418.7241.270334256305112170
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance0.6930.852.530.39108668420011890
Exide Life Insurance3.6759.260.043.5665185610614585037
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.1922.64.0102045210025070
HDFC Life Insurance309.59479.78470.22041328976912031100990
ICICI Pru Life Insurance108.66643.05147.05013778825410018215000
IDBI Federal Life Insurance32.1637.8818.530.12829835700218115893
IndiaFirst Life Insurance2.5269.81970.023064134329027970494
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance41.84135.9187.121.2561362224719881423890538
LIC2513.552360.436246.3658.6611584518273251162767561235927
Max Life Insurance73.88355.9726.320975677830146740
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.92115.2413.80.127316913021943145554
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance1.8369.730.156.68981883800291-202
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance65.471008.83251.088.011589148066502310615334
Shriram Life Insurance5.0529.9611.2702331500300979330
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life3.0841.173.420.1299677120170885
Tata AIA Life Insurance30.12202.253.912.37256304900047840
Total3224614577228313594924571621873119589057489304
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com