SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST, 2018
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.078.321.720341600000
Aviva Life Insurance0.158.770.580.2441842005720
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance5.84118.73273.010.251682163460247737821526
Bharti Axa Life Insurance6.8245.3522.85072126403063310
Birla Sun Life Insurance7.81116.83148.450.533032166940475560
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance14.7878.922.40.424311109001519832
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance1.1632.5877.050433801000323060
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance0.823.45.450.6627555701147188
Exide Life Insurance3.0844.60.033.43314608010185107697
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.7623.935.6902549026032320
HDFC Life Insurance241.21329.11441.64036047303122026305720
ICICI Pru Life Insurance106.06626.4592.46059537066217016605980
IDBI Federal Life Insurance8.4134.948.970.11417824600164414892
IndiaFirst Life Insurance1.5952.3957.630.05366613608132199870118
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance15.7295.7272.021.75485319977117731089104426
LIC1760.922080.968617.9255.389170017808345724115873568270
Max Life Insurance70.26255.326.530704752030142290
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.5596.5212.290.336716069018830840730
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance2.9180.120.582.07117196440110078177
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance61.88727.72333.551.27156012531580663661660
Shriram Life Insurance7.4730.8124.18039023340001735230
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life5.3336.864.210.21097072002118131
Tata AIA Life Insurance0.5160.542.189.2516242493627467358
Total23255109102517611363323356981532868078493875905
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com