SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE, 2018
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.146.560026233220000
Aviva Life Insurance0.4914.290.430.31202674204960
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance4.5103.39185.890180211214023132950
Bharti Axa Life Insurance2.2941.6123.55024113840043670
Birla Sun Life Insurance8.33112.86219.829.382282390891630890
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance0.9865.3373.740.33258719001232646
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance1.932.2568.730148813500272020
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance1.3523.174.790.6248539600146044
Exide Life Insurance1.6449.670.041.63281467201224889700
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.5217.094.9802645765029380
HDFC Life Insurance178.22296.91631.86033567408824028126720
ICICI Pru Life Insurance67.73536.7369.6503976544107013425300
IDBI Federal Life Insurance12.0129.826.050.1477723300125913585
IndiaFirst Life Insurance2.0842.35212.320.012428120101602154285293
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance19.8781.9672.51.573390175438363597493896
LIC1433.721942.87743.2637.328364913658682824410982384700
Max Life Insurance74.55252.8428.5609948131100153240
PNB Metlife India Insurance2.8497.5911.380.139815720014713776845
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance2.462.710.924.421081790701-1723700
Sahara India Life Insurance00.0100000000
SBI Life Insurance61.04530.52424.581.1315929217730216001404
Shriram Life Insurance3.7143.1825.31023427921001904320
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life3.1728.23.920.23705869001666142
Tata AIA Life Insurance0.41132.970.222.4823222482857512806
Total1884454598126010048918650321182839608591677761
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com