SENSEX
   
NIFTY
   
GOLD
   
SILVER
   
BSE | NSE
Reports
Reports for Month
FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF MAY, 2019
Insurer CompanyPremium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Single PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.226.3300521580000
Aviva Life Insurance1.667.610.220.07301441003380
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance5.8117.2184.5044211236017145970
Bharti Axa Life Insurance5.341.6922.31048198542071130
Birla Sun Life Insurance9.3288.1175.490.2832515423302084670
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance4.4854.552.520.563184780016571033
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance1.5214.2525.580343525102846330
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance0.2216.172.6601343680013490
Exide Life Insurance13.9338.520.041.132171306701113914
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.7920.214.9404540850032070
HDFC Life Insurance287.83434.65441.5804646708898025721470
ICICI Pru Life Insurance85.91394.03141.1801268527906016937630
IDBI Federal Life Insurance8.9416.068.660.0335635520015145401
IndiaFirst Life Insurance1.8736.4120.750.032987934415118596172
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance33.1268.4296.211.14144013649254116727767080
LIC1400.61698.437621.942764.1661919108758818319526493846830
Max Life Insurance60.5193.5122.5601013688512092100
PNB Metlife India Insurance1.1785.2416.450.034314125017801788301
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance4.7853.210.2141271482501316-3257
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance105.52548.04267.350.0722501010184027285178
Shriram Life Insurance324.6419.85014716083202103400
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life5.923.323.570.07123418600172754
Tata AIA Life Insurance40.15149.273.920.9296274850745862359
Total20834130908227727649515459412672268202271928965
   Attention Investors :
"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"
    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
For Grievance mail to grievance@muthootsecurities.com