Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

gold

down-red-arrow

Silver

down-red-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

Profit and Loss
Titan Company Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500114
INE280A01028
70.0865692
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TITAN
55.53
83163.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.87
1
0.53
 

Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 19069.9715655.8512998.8711105.3811936.7110955.14
Excise Duty0.0034.55102.3521.3333.5039.35
Net Sales19069.9715621.3012896.5211084.0511903.2110915.79
Other Income 178.5086.4064.7773.1670.58120.19
Stock Adjustments 663.78931.39288.47180.54204.3299.57
Total Income19912.2516639.0913249.7611337.7512178.1111135.55
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 14650.9612317.129577.258324.218957.938150.20
Power & Fuel Cost42.1139.8338.8337.5639.7537.35
Employee Cost 878.79778.91791.91623.20625.65534.49
Other Manufacturing Expenses 183.78111.28150.67197.88185.76141.20
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1324.421182.771154.76824.38824.34827.04
Miscellaneous Expenses 721.48481.11372.56312.72321.13276.65
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.390.01
Total Expenditure17801.5414911.0212085.9810319.9510954.179966.92
Operating Profit2110.711728.071163.781017.801223.941168.63
Interest 44.4547.6837.1342.2880.6687.11
Gross Profit2066.261680.391126.65975.521143.281081.52
Depreciation138.89109.6793.2387.1287.3965.59
Profit Before Tax1927.371570.721033.42888.401055.891015.93
Tax602.01446.43300.00170.30241.00276.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-49.00-38.58-28.4420.53-8.18-1.31
Reported Net Profit1374.361162.87761.86697.57823.07741.14
Extraordinary Items -51.04-67.17-74.23-3.24-3.04-2.13
Adjusted Net Profit1425.401230.04836.09700.81826.11743.27
Adjustment below Net Profit -68.44-46.990.00-41.57-4.150.00
P & L Balance brought forward1903.091268.021012.221316.74938.71831.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 332.92480.81506.06960.52715.11633.82
P & L Balance carried down2876.091903.091268.021012.221042.52938.71
Dividend443.89332.92230.81195.31204.19186.44
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00375.00260.00220.00230.00210.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.003.752.602.202.302.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Book Value-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise Since 1887